Committee Chairmanship (10th CITY COUNCIL)

                  Republic of the Philippines              top
CITY COUNCIL
Manila

11th CITY COUNCIL OFFICERS 
as of N/A

PRESIDING OFFICER    ……………..............   Hon. MARIA SHEILAH ‘Honey’ H. LACUNA-PANGAN

PRESIDENT PRO-TEMPORE  ......................   Hon. Ernesto C. Isip, Jr.

MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER  .......................   Hon. Joel R. Chua

1st ASST. MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER  ......   Hon. Eduardo "Wardee" Quintos XIV

2nd ASST. MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER  .....   Hon. Joey S. Hizon III

MINORITY FLOOR LEADER  .......................   Hon. Ernesto G. Dionisio

1st ASST. MINORITY FLOOR LEADER  ......   Hon. Carlo C. Castañeda

2nd ASST. MINORITY FLOOR LEADER  .....   Hon. Christian Paul L. Uy

MAJORITY WHIP ..........................................   Hon. PamelaG. Fugoso-Pascual

MINORITYWHIP ...........................................   Hon. Jesus M. Fajardo

COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

1. Accountability of Public Officer and Investigation ............................... Hon. Manuel M. Zarcal

2. Amusement, Games & Entertainment ................................................ Hon. Joel T. Villanueva

3. Appropriations .................................................................................... Hon. Joel R. Chua

4. Arts and Culture ................................................................................. Hon. Salvador Philip H. Lacuna

5. Barangay Affairs ................................................................................ Hon. Leinlani Marie H. Lacuna

6. Children's Affairs ............................................................................... Hon. Roma paula Robles-Daluz

7. Civil Service, Appointments & Reorganization ................................. Hon. Joel M. Par

8. Consumer's Affairs and Price Control .............................................. Hon. Edward M. Tan

9. Cooperatives, NGO's & People's Organization ............................... Hon. Terrence F. Alibarbar

10. Economic Development ................................................................. Hon. Johanna Maureen Nieto-Rodriguez

11. Education and Sports ..................................................................... Hon. Princess marie T. Abante-Rodriguez

12. Engineering and Public Works ....................................................... Hon. Joel M. Par

13. Environmental Protection & Ecological Preservation .................... Hon. Salvador Philip H. Lacuna

14. Family Relations, Moral Recovery & Youth Values Formation and Development ........... Hon.Science A. Reyes

15. Health ............................................................................................ Hon. Louisito N. Chua

16. Housing, Urban Dev't and Resettlement ....................................... Hon. Macario M. Lacson

17. Information & Communication Technology .................................... Hon. Laris T. Borromeo

18. International Relations ................................................................... Hon. Numero G. Lim

19. Justice and Human Rights ............................................................ Hon. Ernesto C. Isip, Jr.

20. Labor, Employment & Human Resources .................................... Hon. Erick Ian O. Nieva

21. Laws ............................................................................................. Hon. Ernesto C. Isip, Jr.

22. Livelihood ..................................................................................... Hon. Irma Alfonso-Juson

23. Markets, Hawkers and Slaughterhouse ....................................... Hon. Moises T. Lim

24. Overseas Foreign Workers & Recruitment .................................. Hon. Louisito N. Chua

25. Patrimonial Properties ................................................................. Hon. Eduardo "Wardee" Quintos XIV

26. Police, Peace & Order, Fire & Public Safety ............................... Hon. Edward M. Tan

27. Rules and Ethics ......................................................................... Hon. Joel R. Chua

28. Science and Technology ............................................................. Hon. Joel T. Villanueva

29. Senior Cirizen and Differently-Abled Persons ............................. Hon. Eduardo "Wardee" Quintos XIV

30. Social Welfare ............................................................................. Hon. Ma. Theresa Buenaventura-Quimpo

31. Trade And Industry ..................................................................... Hon. Joey S. Hizon III

32. Transportation ............................................................................ Hon. Macario M. Lacson

33. Tourism ...................................................................................... Hon. Pamela Fugoso-Pascual

34. Urban Poor ................................................................................ Hon. Darwin Sia

35. Utility and Franchise .................................................................. Hon. Terrence F. Alibarbar

36. Ways and Means ....................................................................... Hon. Joey S. Hizon III

37. Women ...................................................................................... Hon. Priscilla Marie Abante-Barquia

38. Oversight ................................................................................... Hon. Manuel M. Zarcal 

 

11TH CITY COUNCILORS
1ST DISTRICT HON. IRMA C. ALFONSO-JUSON
    HON. ERNESTO G. DIONISIO
    HON. JESUS M. FAJARDO
    HON. MOISES T. LIM
    HON. ERICK IAN O. NIEVA
    HON. PETER M. ONG
2ND DISTRICT HON. MA. THERESA F. BUENAVENTURA-QUIMPO
    HON. MACARIO M. LACSON
    HON. NUMERO G. LIM
    HON. ROMA PAULA S. ROBLES-DALUZ
    HON. DARWIN "AWI" SIA
    HON. EDWARD M. TAN
3RD DISTRICT HON. TERRENCE F. ALIBARBAR
    HON. JOEL R. CHUA
    HON. PAMELA "FA" G. FUGOSO-PASCUAL
    HON. ERNESTO C. ISIP JR.
    HON. JOHANNA MAUREEN C. NIETO-RODRIGUEZ
    HON. MANUEL M. ZARCAL
4TH DISTRICT HON. KRYSTLE MARIE C. BACANI
    HON. DON JUAN "DJ" BAGATSING 
    HON. LOUISITO N. CHUA
    HON. WARDEE P. QUINTOS XIV
    HON. SCIENCE A. REYES
    HON. JOEL "JTV" VILLANUEVA
5TH DISTRICT HON. LARIS T. BORROMEO
    HON. JOEY S. HIZON III
    HON. RICARDO "BOY" A. ISIP JR.
    HON. CHARRY R. ORTEGA
    HON. IRWIN C. TIENG
    HON. RAYMUNDO R. YUPANGCO
6TH DISTRICT HON. PRISCILLA MARIE T. ABANTE-BARQUIA
    HON. CARLOS C. CASTAÑEDA
    HON. SALVAROD H. LACUNA
    HON. JOEL M. PAR
    HON. CHRISTIAN PAUL L. UY
    HON. LUCIANO M. VELOSO

 

 

 

 

------Back to Top------